Riyo H361

Riyo H361 Wired USB Headset Instruction Manual

Model: H361 | Brand: Riyo

1. Okwu mmalite

Daalụ maka ịzụrụasing the Riyo H361 Wired USB Headset. This manual provides essential information for the proper setup, operation, and maintenance of your new headset. Please read it thoroughly before use and keep it for future reference.

2. Atụmatụ igodo

  • Adjustable Noise-Cancelling Microphone: The microphone can be rotated 270° and features a built-in noise-cancelling sound card for clear communication, minimizing ambient noise.
  • Ndakọrịta ọtụtụ Platform: Connects via USB, 3.5mm jack, or Type-C adapter, supporting a wide range of devices including smartphones, laptops, desktop PCs (Windows, MacOS, ChromeOS), and tablets.
  • Njikwa ntanetị dị mma: Easy access to microphone mute, speaker mute, and volume adjustment buttons on the USB remote cable.
  • Nhazi dị arọ na nke dị mma: Features an adjustable headband and high-density sponge earpads for extended wear without discomfort.
  • Ihe owuwu na-adịgide adịgide: Equipped with a tangle-resistant fabric cord for enhanced durability.

3. Ihe ngwugwu

  • Riyo H361 Headset Unit (x1)
  • Type-C Adapter (x1)
  • USB Remote Cable (x1)
  • Instruction Manual (Japanese) (x1)

4. Ntuziaka Nhazi

4.1 Adjusting the Headset

The Riyo H361 headset is designed for comfort and versatility. Adjust the headband and microphone to fit your needs.

  • Ndozi eriri isi: The headband is adjustable to fit various head sizes. Gently extend or retract the headband until it sits comfortably on your head.
  • Ndokwa igwe okwu: The boom microphone can be rotated 270 degrees, allowing you to wear it on either your left or right side. Position the microphone close to your mouth for optimal voice capture.
Riyo H361 headset showing the 270-degree rotatable microphone boom.

Image: The microphone boom can be rotated 270 degrees for use on either side.

4.2 Ijikọ ekweisi

The Riyo H361 offers multiple connection options for broad compatibility.

  • Njikọ Jack 3.5mm: Plug the 3.5mm audio jack directly into devices with a compatible port, such as smartphones, tablets, or game controllers.
  • Njikọ USB-A: For computers and other devices with a USB-A port, use the included USB remote cable. Simply plug the USB-A connector into your device.
  • Njikọ USB-C: For devices with a USB-C port, attach the Type-C adapter to the USB-A connector of the USB remote cable, then plug it into your device.
Diagram showing Riyo H361 headset connections via 3.5mm, USB-A, and USB-C to various devices like phones, tablets, and computers.

Image: Connection options for the Riyo H361 headset, including 3.5mm, USB-A, and USB-C.

Video: Demonstrates the features and connections of the Callez USB-C Headset, including Type-C wired headphones and noise cancelling.

Video: Shows the Callez USB Connection Headset with Noise Cancelling Microphone, a wired Type-C PC headphone.

5. Ntuziaka ọrụ

5.1 In-line Remote Control

The USB remote cable features convenient controls for managing your audio and calls:

  • Njikwa olu: Use the '+' and '-' buttons to adjust the speaker volume.
  • Mechie igwe okwu: Press the microphone mute button to toggle the microphone on/off. A red light indicates the microphone is muted.
  • Kpochie ọnụ okwu: Press the speaker mute button to toggle speaker audio on/off.
  • Azịza/Nkwụsị oku: For Android devices, press once to answer or mute a call, long press to hang up. For iPhone, press once to answer or end a call, long press to mute a call.
  • Nkpọghachi egwu: Press once to play/pause music. Press twice for the next track, three times for the previous track.
Close-up of the Riyo H361 headset's in-line remote control showing buttons for music mute, volume up/down, and microphone mute.

Foto: Zuru ezu view of the in-line remote control for volume and mute functions.

Video: Demonstrates the features and connections of the Callez USB-C Headset, including Type-C wired headphones and noise cancelling.

6. Ngwa

The Riyo H361 headset is suitable for a variety of uses:

  • Online voice chats (Line, Skype, Zoom, WhatsApp)
  • Web conferencing and remote meetings
  • Telework and call center operations
  • Online classes and learning
  • Enjoying music with clear audio
Multiple images showing people using the Riyo H361 headset for business calls, video calls with friends, and with iPhone/iPad.

Image: Various usage scenarios for the headset, including business and personal communication.

Video: Illustrates the Callez PC Headset with 3.5mm connection for Skype, web conferencing, business, telework, and video conferencing.

7. Nlekọta

To ensure the longevity and optimal performance of your Riyo H361 headset, follow these maintenance guidelines:

  • Nhicha: Gently wipe the earpads and headband with a soft, dry cloth. Avoid using harsh chemicals or abrasive materials.
  • Nchekwa: Debe ekweisi n'ebe dị ọcha ma kpọọ nkụ, ebe okpomọkụ na anwụ na-anaghị apụta oke.
  • Nlekọta USB: The fabric cord is designed to be tangle-resistant. Avoid excessive pulling or bending of the cable to prevent damage.
Image showing the lightweight design and comfortable earpads of the Riyo H361 headset, highlighting its high-density sponge and breathable material.

Image: The headset's lightweight design and comfortable, breathable earpads for extended use.

8. Nchọpụta nsogbu

If you encounter any issues with your Riyo H361 headset, please refer to the following common solutions:

  • No Sound from USB Connection: If there is no sound when connected via USB, ensure the USB plug is firmly inserted. Sometimes a loose connection can cause audio interruption. Re-insert the plug securely.
  • Igwe okwu anaghị arụ ọrụ: Check if the microphone mute button on the in-line remote is activated (red light). Ensure the microphone is positioned correctly and not obstructed. Verify microphone settings on your device.
  • Ogo ọdịyo adịghị mma: Ensure all connections are secure. Check your device's audio settings and volume levels. If using a 3.5mm connection, ensure the jack is fully inserted into the port.

9. Nkọwapụta

NjirimaraNkọwa
ỤdịRiyo
Nọmba nlereanyaH361
AgbaNwa
Ntinye ntịNtị karịa
Ụdị ekweisiNtị karịa
Mgbochi32 ohms
Ụdị njikwaNoise Cancelling, Noise Cancelling Sound Card
Njikwa mkpọtụNkagbu mkpọtụ nọ n'ọrụ
Ihe onwunweLeather (Earpads)
Njirimara USBEnwere ike ihichapụ
Additional Product DescriptionNa igwe okwu
Jack ekweisi3.5mm Jack
Njikọ NjikọEkwenyere
Ibu Ibu116 grams

10. Akwụkwọ ikike na nkwado

The Riyo H361 headset comes with a 1-afọ akwụkwọ ikike. If you encounter any issues or have questions, please contact our customer service. We provide 24-hour service to resolve your concerns.

© 2024 Riyo. All rights reserved.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.